What Is Alpha arbutin ?
Alpha arbutin powder protect the skin against damage caused by free radicals Alpha Arbutin is a skin whitening agent which is very popular in Japan and Asian countries for skin de-pigmentation. Alpha arbutin powder inhibits the formation of melanin pigment by inhibiting Tyrosinase activity.
Alpha-arbutin (4-hydroxyphenyl-D-lucopyranoside) is a synthetic and functional active ingredient for skin lightening. Alpha Arbutin ensures an even and lighter skin tone, it reduces the degree of skin tanning after UV exposure, and it also helps to minimize the appearance of liver spots. Biosynthetic ingredient, derived from bearberry. Crystalline, white powder. Water-soluble. Stable in the pH range from 3.5-6.5.
Other Name：Arbutin powder
Appearance：White Crystal Powder
1. Cosmetic industry(Very Good Products for skin brightening)
Alpha Arbutin Powder is very safe skin agent for external use which does not have toxicity, stimulation, unpleasant odor or side effect such as Hydroqinone.The encapsulation of Alpha Arbutin Powder constitute a delivery system to potentialize the effect in time. Alpha Arbutin is a way to incorporate the hydrophilic Alpha Arbutin in lipophilic media. Arbutin give three main properties; Whitening effects, anti- age effect and UVB/ UVC filter .
Back in the 18th century, Alpha Arbutin Powder was first used in medical areas as an anti-inflammatory and antibacterial agent. Alpha Arbutin Powder was used particularly for cystitis, urethritis and pyelitis. These uses still until today where natural medicine uses only natural ingredients to treat any disease.
Also Alpha Arbutin Powder may be used to repress the virulence of bacterial pathogens and to prevent contaminating bacteria,Arbutin Powder is also used for treating allergic inflammation of the skin . More recently, Arbutin Powder has been used to prevent pigmentation and to whiten the skin beautifully. In the meanwhile, Arbutin Powder can be used to whiten the skin, to prevent liver spots and freckles, to treat sunburn marks and to regulate melanogenesis.
Contact Person: Ms. Iris Xu
Tel: +86 17791805739